Retail Rates - Coins

This table refers to coins which are in circulation or outmoded. We buy and sell coins from 78 different countries.The list appear in alphabetical order according to the first letter of the corresponding country. These transactions take place only in our stores.The prices are valid only for the stores in Athens and Piraeus. For our other branches the prices are different.

 
NOTE: The following rates refer to1 €.The prices listed on our website change according to the international currency spot rates, so they are available for a short period of time. We suggest to visit our special offers section, where you can find special offers for coins.
 


Last update: 19/04/2019 17:18:46

Currency CodeDescriptionBuySell
ALBANIAN LEK COIN   ALLALBANIAN LEK COIN202.3883142.7893
ALGERIA DINAR COIN   DZDALGERIA DINAR COIN401.4068187.3232
ARGENTINA PESO COIN   ARSARGENTINA PESO COIN76.355253.8702
ARUBA FLORIN COIN   AWGARUBA FLORIN COIN3.29922.3277
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR COIN   AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR COIN2.56221.8077
AUSTRIA SCHILLING COIN   ATSAUSTRIA SCHILLING COIN22.429315.8243
BAHAMAS DOLLAR COIN   BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR COIN1.83571.2952
BAHRAINI DINAR COIN   BHDBAHRAINI DINAR COIN0.69110.4876
BELIZE DOLLAR COIN   BZDBELIZE DOLLAR COIN3.70052.6107
BERMUDA DOLLAR  COIN   BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR COIN1.83291.2932
BOLIVIA BOLIVIANO COIN   BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO COIN16.34469.7289
BOSNIA MARKA COIN   BAMBOSNIA MARKA COIN3.19072.2511
BOTSWANA PULA COIN   BWPBOTSWANA PULA COIN25.106614.9444
BRAZILIAN REAL COIN   BRLBRAZILIAN REAL COIN7.90645.3004
BULGARIAN LEV COIN   BGNBULGARIAN LEV COIN3.18812.2492
CANADIAN DOLLAR COIN   CADCANADIAN DOLLAR COIN2.45561.7325
CENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC  COIN   XAFCENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC COIN1378.5436820.5616
CHILE PESO COIN   CLPCHILE PESO COIN1213.7434856.3220
CHINESE YUAN COIN   CNYCHINESE YUAN COIN12.29758.6762
COLOMBIA PESO COIN   COPCOLOMBIA PESO COIN5781.53064078.9940
COSTA RICA COLON COIN   CRCCOSTA RICA COLON COIN1088.6179768.0433
CROATIAN KUNA COIN   HRKCROATIAN KUNA COIN12.13828.5638
CZECH KORUNA COIN   CZKCZECH KORUNA COIN41.861729.5343
DANISH KRONE COIN   DKKDANISH KRONE COIN12.17018.5862
DOMINICAN PESO COIN   DOPDOMINICAN PESO COIN119.924271.3834
ENGLAND POUND COIN   GBPENGLAND POUND COIN1.40950.9944
ESTONIA KROON COIN   EEKESTONIA KROON COIN25.504017.9936
FALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS COIN   FKPFALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS COIN1.40990.9947
FAROES KRONUR COIN   FAKFAROES KRONUR COIN12.17018.5862
FYROM DINAR COIN   MKDFYROM DINAR COIN100.253570.7310
GEORGIAN LARI COIN   GELGEORGIAN LARI COIN4.93973.4851
GERMANY MARK COIN   DEMGERMANY MARK COIN3.18802.2492
GIBRALTAR POUND COIN   GIPGIBRALTAR POUND COIN1.42720.9947
GUATEMALA QUETZAL COIN   GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL COIN14.00399.8801
HONG KONG DOLLAR COIN   HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR COIN14.377910.1439
HUNGARIAN FORINT COIN   HUFHUNGARIAN FORINT COIN521.7467368.1035
ICELAND KRONA COIN   ISKICELAND KRONA COIN230.4639162.6804
INDONESIA RUPIAH COIN   IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH COIN33150.663719732.5379
IRISH POUND COIN   IEPIRISH POUND COIN1.28370.9057
ISRAELI SHEQALIM COIN   ILSISRAELI SHEQALIM COIN6.58684.6471
JAPANESE YEN COIN   JPYJAPANESE YEN COIN205.1518144.7390
JORDANIAN DINAR COIN   JODJORDANIAN DINAR COIN1.29960.9169
KAZAKHSTAN TENGE COIN   KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE COIN696.3572491.2950
KENYA SCHILING COIN   KESKENYA SCHILING COIN185.7420131.0449
KOREAN WON COIN   KRWKOREAN WON COIN2083.45831469.9246
KUWAITI DINAR COIN   KWDKUWAITI DINAR COIN0.55740.3932
LEBANON POUND COIN   LBPLEBANON POUND COIN2767.96171952.8564
LESOTHO MALOTI COIN   LSLLESOTHO MALOTI COIN25.807018.2074
LETONIA LATS COIN   LVLLETONIA LATS COIN1.14560.8082
LITHUANIAN LITAS COIN   LTLLITHUANIAN LITAS COIN5.41213.8183
MALAYSIA RINGGIT COIN   MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT COIN9.78245.8228
MAURITIUS RUPEE COIN   MURMAURITIUS RUPEE COIN63.784245.0011
MEXICO NEW PESO COIN   MXNMEXICO NEW PESO COIN34.453724.3078
MOLDOVA LEU COIN   MDLMOLDOVA LEU COIN34.261924.1849
MOROCCO DIHRAM COIN   MADMOROCCO DIHRAM COIN17.628812.4375
NAMIBIA DOLLAR COIN   NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR COIN25.697718.1303
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR COIN   NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR COIN2.74061.9335
NORWAY KRONE COIN   NOKNORWAY KRONE COIN15.644411.0375
OMANI RIYAL COIN   OMROMANI RIYAL COIN0.70550.4977
POLISH ZLOTY COIN   PLNPOLISH ZLOTY COIN6.97414.9204
QATARI RIYAL COIN   QARQATARI RIYAL COIN6.67314.7080
ROMANIAN LEU COIN   RONROMANIAN LEU COIN7.76175.4761
RUSSIAN RUBLE COIN   RUBRUSSIAN RUBLE COIN117.314282.7677
SAUDI RIYAL COIN   SARSAUDI RIYAL COIN6.86964.8467
SEYCHELLES RUPEE COIN   SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE COIN40.115421.6006
SINGAPORE DOLLAR COIN   SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR COIN2.48401.7525
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND COIN   ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND COIN25.832618.2254
SPAIN PESETA COIN   ESPSPAIN PESETA COIN271.2092191.3439
SWEDISH KORONA COIN   SEKSWEDISH KORONA COIN17.075912.0474
SWISS FRANC COIN   CHFSWISS FRANC COIN1.85541.3090
TAIWAN DOLLAR COIN   TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR COIN56.503039.8641
TANZANIA SHILLING COIN   TZSTANZANIA SHILLING COIN5443.98213240.4655
THAI BAHT COIN   THBTHAI BAHT COIN58.323041.1481
TURKISH LIRA COIN   TRYTURKISH LIRA COIN10.67427.5309
U.A.E DIRHAM COIN   AEDU.A.E DIRHAM COIN6.73254.7499
UKRAINE HRYVNA COIN   UAHUKRAINE HRYVNA COIN63.510137.8037
US DOLLAR COIN   USDUS DOLLAR COIN1.83371.2938

 

 

 

 

 


Contact us

Points Of Sales

Special Offers

Newsletter