Retail Rates - Coins

This table refers to coins which are in circulation or outmoded. We buy and sell coins from 78 different countries.The list appear in alphabetical order according to the first letter of the corresponding country. These transactions take place only in our stores.The prices are valid only for the stores in Athens and Piraeus. For our other branches the prices are different.

 
NOTE: The following rates refer to1 €.The prices listed on our website change according to the international currency spot rates, so they are available for a short period of time. We suggest to visit our special offers section, where you can find special offers for coins.
 


Last update: 18/02/2019 18:17:50

Currency CodeDescriptionBuySell
ALBANIAN LEK COIN   ALLALBANIAN LEK COIN202.7305143.0307
ALGERIA DINAR COIN   DZDALGERIA DINAR COIN403.6023188.3478
ARGENTINA PESO COIN   ARSARGENTINA PESO COIN71.710250.5931
ARUBA FLORIN COIN   AWGARUBA FLORIN COIN3.32142.3433
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR COIN   AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR COIN2.57951.8199
AUSTRIA SCHILLING COIN   ATSAUSTRIA SCHILLING COIN22.429315.8243
BAHAMAS DOLLAR COIN   BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR COIN1.84491.3016
BAHRAINI DINAR COIN   BHDBAHRAINI DINAR COIN0.69550.4907
BELIZE DOLLAR COIN   BZDBELIZE DOLLAR COIN3.71882.6237
BERMUDA DOLLAR  COIN   BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR COIN1.84471.3015
BOLIVIA BOLIVIANO COIN   BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO COIN16.42349.7759
BOSNIA MARKA COIN   BAMBOSNIA MARKA COIN3.18462.2468
BOTSWANA PULA COIN   BWPBOTSWANA PULA COIN25.231515.0187
BRAZILIAN REAL COIN   BRLBRAZILIAN REAL COIN7.56845.0738
BULGARIAN LEV COIN   BGNBULGARIAN LEV COIN3.18792.2492
CANADIAN DOLLAR COIN   CADCANADIAN DOLLAR COIN2.44371.7241
CENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC  COIN   XAFCENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC COIN1376.0199819.0595
CHILE PESO COIN   CLPCHILE PESO COIN1217.7798859.1698
CHINESE YUAN COIN   CNYCHINESE YUAN COIN12.49188.8133
COLOMBIA PESO COIN   COPCOLOMBIA PESO COIN5775.80484074.9543
COSTA RICA COLON COIN   CRCCOSTA RICA COLON COIN1122.9706792.2799
CROATIAN KUNA COIN   HRKCROATIAN KUNA COIN12.07908.5220
CZECH KORUNA COIN   CZKCZECH KORUNA COIN41.915429.5722
DANISH KRONE COIN   DKKDANISH KRONE COIN12.16318.5813
DOMINICAN PESO COIN   DOPDOMINICAN PESO COIN120.004271.4311
ENGLAND POUND COIN   GBPENGLAND POUND COIN1.42821.0076
ESTONIA KROON COIN   EEKESTONIA KROON COIN25.504017.9936
FALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS COIN   FKPFALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS COIN1.42041.0021
FAROES KRONUR COIN   FAKFAROES KRONUR COIN12.16318.5813
FYROM DINAR COIN   MKDFYROM DINAR COIN100.984471.2466
GEORGIAN LARI COIN   GELGEORGIAN LARI COIN4.86083.4294
GERMANY MARK COIN   DEMGERMANY MARK COIN3.18802.2492
GIBRALTAR POUND COIN   GIPGIBRALTAR POUND COIN1.43781.0021
GUATEMALA QUETZAL COIN   GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL COIN14.307310.0941
HONG KONG DOLLAR COIN   HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR COIN14.476810.2137
HUNGARIAN FORINT COIN   HUFHUNGARIAN FORINT COIN518.3563365.7115
ICELAND KRONA COIN   ISKICELAND KRONA COIN230.0453162.3849
INDONESIA RUPIAH COIN   IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH COIN33540.156519964.3789
IRISH POUND COIN   IEPIRISH POUND COIN1.28370.9057
ISRAELI SHEQALIM COIN   ILSISRAELI SHEQALIM COIN6.68114.7136
JAPANESE YEN COIN   JPYJAPANESE YEN COIN204.1249144.0145
JORDANIAN DINAR COIN   JODJORDANIAN DINAR COIN1.30750.9225
KAZAKHSTAN TENGE COIN   KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE COIN694.5731490.0362
KENYA SCHILING COIN   KESKENYA SCHILING COIN184.5999130.2392
KOREAN WON COIN   KRWKOREAN WON COIN2077.83221465.9553
KUWAITI DINAR COIN   KWDKUWAITI DINAR COIN0.56060.3955
LEBANON POUND COIN   LBPLEBANON POUND COIN2782.03171962.7831
LESOTHO MALOTI COIN   LSLLESOTHO MALOTI COIN25.973418.3248
LETONIA LATS COIN   LVLLETONIA LATS COIN1.14560.8082
LITHUANIAN LITAS COIN   LTLLITHUANIAN LITAS COIN5.44703.8430
MALAYSIA RINGGIT COIN   MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT COIN9.68935.7674
MAURITIUS RUPEE COIN   MURMAURITIUS RUPEE COIN63.366944.7067
MEXICO NEW PESO COIN   MXNMEXICO NEW PESO COIN35.532025.0686
MOLDOVA LEU COIN   MDLMOLDOVA LEU COIN32.970523.2733
MOROCCO DIHRAM COIN   MADMOROCCO DIHRAM COIN17.573112.3982
NAMIBIA DOLLAR COIN   NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR COIN25.973918.3252
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR COIN   NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR COIN2.68561.8947
NORWAY KRONE COIN   NOKNORWAY KRONE COIN15.893811.2134
OMANI RIYAL COIN   OMROMANI RIYAL COIN0.71010.5010
POLISH ZLOTY COIN   PLNPOLISH ZLOTY COIN7.05664.9786
QATARI RIYAL COIN   QARQATARI RIYAL COIN6.71714.7390
ROMANIAN LEU COIN   RONROMANIAN LEU COIN7.72705.4516
RUSSIAN RUBLE COIN   RUBRUSSIAN RUBLE COIN122.110186.1513
SAUDI RIYAL COIN   SARSAUDI RIYAL COIN6.91874.8813
SEYCHELLES RUPEE COIN   SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE COIN40.201821.6471
SINGAPORE DOLLAR COIN   SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR COIN2.50151.7648
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND COIN   ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND COIN26.038118.3704
SPAIN PESETA COIN   ESPSPAIN PESETA COIN271.2092191.3439
SWEDISH KORONA COIN   SEKSWEDISH KORONA COIN17.063712.0388
SWISS FRANC COIN   CHFSWISS FRANC COIN1.85181.3065
TAIWAN DOLLAR COIN   TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR COIN56.881740.1313
TANZANIA SHILLING COIN   TZSTANZANIA SHILLING COIN5543.00343299.4068
THAI BAHT COIN   THBTHAI BAHT COIN57.590140.6310
TURKISH LIRA COIN   TRYTURKISH LIRA COIN9.79296.9091
U.A.E DIRHAM COIN   AEDU.A.E DIRHAM COIN6.77614.7807
UKRAINE HRYVNA COIN   UAHUKRAINE HRYVNA COIN64.580138.4405
US DOLLAR COIN   USDUS DOLLAR COIN1.84651.3027

 

 

 

 

 


Contact us

Points Of Sales

Special Offers

Newsletter