Retail Rates - Coins

This table refers to coins which are in circulation or outmoded. We buy and sell coins from 78 different countries.The list appear in alphabetical order according to the first letter of the corresponding country. These transactions take place only in our stores.The prices are valid only for the stores in Athens and Piraeus. For our other branches the prices are different.

 
NOTE: The following rates refer to1 €.The prices listed on our website change according to the international currency spot rates, so they are available for a short period of time. We suggest to visit our special offers section, where you can find special offers for coins.
 


Last update: 20/06/2019 17:12:37

Currency CodeDescriptionBuySell
ALBANIAN LEK COIN   ALLALBANIAN LEK COIN198.2694139.8833
ALGERIA DINAR COIN   DZDALGERIA DINAR COIN403.7344188.4094
ARGENTINA PESO COIN   ARSARGENTINA PESO COIN79.775556.2833
ARUBA FLORIN COIN   AWGARUBA FLORIN COIN3.31362.3378
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR COIN   AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR COIN2.66061.8771
AUSTRIA SCHILLING COIN   ATSAUSTRIA SCHILLING COIN22.429315.8243
BAHAMAS DOLLAR COIN   BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR COIN1.84061.2986
BAHRAINI DINAR COIN   BHDBAHRAINI DINAR COIN0.69390.4896
BELIZE DOLLAR COIN   BZDBELIZE DOLLAR COIN3.71032.6177
BERMUDA DOLLAR  COIN   BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR COIN1.84091.2988
BOLIVIA BOLIVIANO COIN   BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO COIN16.42219.7751
BOSNIA MARKA COIN   BAMBOSNIA MARKA COIN3.18492.2470
BOTSWANA PULA COIN   BWPBOTSWANA PULA COIN25.282115.0489
BRAZILIAN REAL COIN   BRLBRAZILIAN REAL COIN7.76105.2029
BULGARIAN LEV COIN   BGNBULGARIAN LEV COIN3.18862.2496
CANADIAN DOLLAR COIN   CADCANADIAN DOLLAR COIN2.42641.7119
CENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC  COIN   XAFCENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC COIN1375.9753819.0329
CHILE PESO COIN   CLPCHILE PESO COIN1259.6928888.7403
CHINESE YUAN COIN   CNYCHINESE YUAN COIN12.63288.9127
COLOMBIA PESO COIN   COPCOLOMBIA PESO COIN5890.88984156.1492
COSTA RICA COLON COIN   CRCCOSTA RICA COLON COIN1076.1828759.2701
CROATIAN KUNA COIN   HRKCROATIAN KUNA COIN12.06888.5148
CZECH KORUNA COIN   CZKCZECH KORUNA COIN41.759029.4618
DANISH KRONE COIN   DKKDANISH KRONE COIN12.16978.5860
DOMINICAN PESO COIN   DOPDOMINICAN PESO COIN120.945771.9915
ENGLAND POUND COIN   GBPENGLAND POUND COIN1.45321.0253
ESTONIA KROON COIN   EEKESTONIA KROON COIN25.504017.9936
FALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS COIN   FKPFALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS COIN1.44661.0206
FAROES KRONUR COIN   FAKFAROES KRONUR COIN12.16978.5860
FYROM DINAR COIN   MKDFYROM DINAR COIN100.236870.7192
GEORGIAN LARI COIN   GELGEORGIAN LARI COIN5.12693.6172
GERMANY MARK COIN   DEMGERMANY MARK COIN3.18802.2492
GIBRALTAR POUND COIN   GIPGIBRALTAR POUND COIN1.46441.0206
GUATEMALA QUETZAL COIN   GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL COIN14.182310.0059
HONG KONG DOLLAR COIN   HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR COIN14.390310.1527
HUNGARIAN FORINT COIN   HUFHUNGARIAN FORINT COIN527.4354372.1170
ICELAND KRONA COIN   ISKICELAND KRONA COIN240.5904169.8285
INDONESIA RUPIAH COIN   IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH COIN33543.766619966.5278
IRISH POUND COIN   IEPIRISH POUND COIN1.28370.9057
ISRAELI SHEQALIM COIN   ILSISRAELI SHEQALIM COIN6.58624.6467
JAPANESE YEN COIN   JPYJAPANESE YEN COIN198.3873139.9665
JORDANIAN DINAR COIN   JODJORDANIAN DINAR COIN1.30520.9208
KAZAKHSTAN TENGE COIN   KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE COIN699.3957493.4387
KENYA SCHILING COIN   KESKENYA SCHILING COIN187.5955132.3527
KOREAN WON COIN   KRWKOREAN WON COIN2132.42881504.4743
KUWAITI DINAR COIN   KWDKUWAITI DINAR COIN0.55910.3944
LEBANON POUND COIN   LBPLEBANON POUND COIN2783.53671963.8449
LESOTHO MALOTI COIN   LSLLESOTHO MALOTI COIN26.591818.7611
LETONIA LATS COIN   LVLLETONIA LATS COIN1.14560.8082
LITHUANIAN LITAS COIN   LTLLITHUANIAN LITAS COIN5.43573.8350
MALAYSIA RINGGIT COIN   MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT COIN9.83785.8558
MAURITIUS RUPEE COIN   MURMAURITIUS RUPEE COIN65.996546.5619
MEXICO NEW PESO COIN   MXNMEXICO NEW PESO COIN34.886424.6131
MOLDOVA LEU COIN   MDLMOLDOVA LEU COIN34.928924.6557
MOROCCO DIHRAM COIN   MADMOROCCO DIHRAM COIN17.559512.3886
NAMIBIA DOLLAR COIN   NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR COIN26.416718.6376
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR COIN   NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR COIN2.79601.9727
NORWAY KRONE COIN   NOKNORWAY KRONE COIN15.758511.1180
OMANI RIYAL COIN   OMROMANI RIYAL COIN0.70880.5001
POLISH ZLOTY COIN   PLNPOLISH ZLOTY COIN6.93664.8939
QATARI RIYAL COIN   QARQATARI RIYAL COIN6.70324.7292
ROMANIAN LEU COIN   RONROMANIAN LEU COIN7.70375.4351
RUSSIAN RUBLE COIN   RUBRUSSIAN RUBLE COIN116.446182.1552
SAUDI RIYAL COIN   SARSAUDI RIYAL COIN6.90624.8724
SEYCHELLES RUPEE COIN   SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE COIN40.325721.7138
SINGAPORE DOLLAR COIN   SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR COIN2.49581.7609
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND COIN   ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND COIN26.293418.5505
SPAIN PESETA COIN   ESPSPAIN PESETA COIN271.2092191.3439
SWEDISH KORONA COIN   SEKSWEDISH KORONA COIN17.334712.2300
SWISS FRANC COIN   CHFSWISS FRANC COIN1.81611.2813
TAIWAN DOLLAR COIN   TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR COIN57.047740.2484
TANZANIA SHILLING COIN   TZSTANZANIA SHILLING COIN5455.18343247.1330
THAI BAHT COIN   THBTHAI BAHT COIN56.903240.1465
TURKISH LIRA COIN   TRYTURKISH LIRA COIN10.64247.5085
U.A.E DIRHAM COIN   AEDU.A.E DIRHAM COIN6.76154.7704
UKRAINE HRYVNA COIN   UAHUKRAINE HRYVNA COIN62.487637.1950
US DOLLAR COIN   USDUS DOLLAR COIN1.84301.3003

 

 

 

 

 


Contact us

Points Of Sales

Special Offers

Newsletter