Retail Rates - Cash

We buy and sell foreign banknotes from 98 different countries.The first 21 currencies which appear on the following table are the most traded in our country. The list is sorted based on the number of transactions.The first of course is the U.S Dollar and the twenty-first is the U.A.E Dirham. Furthermore, the rest currencies appear in alphabetical order according to the first letter of the corresponding country and their prices are valid if there are in stock. There is an alphabetical list in the left side of the table, where you can select currencies much faster and easier.

 
NOTE: The following rates refer to1 €.The prices listed on our website change according to the international currency spot rates, so they are available for a short period of time.
 


Last update: 20/06/2019 17:12:37

Currency CodeDescriptionBuySell
US DOLLAR   USDUS DOLLAR 1.16461.1081
ENGLAND POUND   GBPENGLAND POUND 0.91830.8710
SWISS FRANC   CHFSWISS FRANC 1.15881.0919
DANISH KRONE   DKKDANISH KRONE 7.76477.3168
SWEDISH KORONA   SEKSWEDISH KORONA 11.060210.4221
NORWAY KRONE   NOKNORWAY KRONE 10.05459.4744
CANADIAN DOLLAR   CADCANADIAN DOLLAR 1.54811.4588
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR   AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR 1.69761.5997
JAPANESE YEN   JPYJAPANESE YEN 126.5784118.0587
RUSSIAN RUBLE   RUBRUSSIAN RUBLE 77.154467.8673
TURKISH LIRA   TRYTURKISH LIRA 6.72506.2679
CZECH KORUNA   CZKCZECH KORUNA 26.900024.3380
HUNGARIAN FORINT   HUFHUNGARIAN FORINT 339.7590307.4010
BULGARIAN LEV   BGNBULGARIAN LEV 2.07361.8584
ROMANIAN LEU   RONROMANIAN LEU 5.00984.4899
ALBANIAN LEK   ALLALBANIAN LEK 133.1933119.2049
CHINESE YUAN   CNYCHINESE YUAN 8.37027.3627
SINGAPORE DOLLAR   SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR 1.65371.4546
HONG KONG DOLLAR   HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR 9.62308.3870
POLISH ZLOTY   PLNPOLISH ZLOTY 4.46844.0428
U.A.E DIRHAM   AEDU.A.E DIRHAM 4.48003.9408

AFGHANISTAN AFGANI   AFNAFGHANISTAN AFGANI 146.004791.2529
ALGERIA DINAR   DZDALGERIA DINAR 471.0234201.8672
ARGENTINA PESO   ARSARGENTINA PESO 73.413047.9632
ARUBA FLORIN   AWGARUBA FLORIN 2.84612.1345
BAHAMAS DOLLAR   BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR 1.42281.1292
BAHRAINI DINAR   BHDBAHRAINI DINAR 0.46830.4044
BANGLADESH TAKA   BDTBANGLADESH TAKA 121.178899.2330
BELARUS ROUBLE   BYNBELARUS ROUBLE 2.77592.2901
BELIZE DOLLAR   BZDBELIZE DOLLAR 3.18682.3901
BERMUDA DOLLAR    BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR 1.58111.1859
BOLIVIA BOLIVIANO   BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO 9.85338.0547
BOSNIA MARKA   BAMBOSNIA MARKA 2.34471.8563
BOTSWANA PULA   BWPBOTSWANA PULA 15.169312.4003
BRAZILIAN REAL   BRLBRAZILIAN REAL 5.02954.1190
BURUNDI FRANC   BIFBURUNDI FRANC 4596.61072716.1791
CAMBODIA RIEL   KHRCAMBODIA RIEL 13815.16545295.8134
CENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC    XAFCENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC 982.8395687.9876
CHILE PESO   CLPCHILE PESO 973.7503734.1768
COLOMBIA PESO   COPCOLOMBIA PESO 4553.69393722.4641
COOK ISLANDS DOLLAR   CIDCOOK ISLANDS DOLLAR 2.40151.7497
COSTA RICA COLON   CRCCOSTA RICA COLON 831.8959680.0419
CROATIAN KUNA   HRKCROATIAN KUNA 8.21867.0339
CUBA PESO   CUPCUBA PESO 1.42301.0729
DOMINICAN PESO   DOPDOMINICAN PESO 72.567459.3210
EAST CARRIBEAN DOLLAR   XCDEAST CARRIBEAN DOLLAR 4.57833.2048
EGYPTIAN POUND   EGPEGYPTIAN POUND 24.513117.9134
FALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS   FKPFALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS 1.24250.9052
FAROES KRONUR   FAKFAROES KRONUR 10.45257.6154
FRANCE POLYNESIA FRANC    XPFFRANCE POLYNESIA FRANC 168.1942126.1457
FYROM DINAR   MKDFYROM DINAR 68.259458.4202
GAMBIA DALASI   GMDGAMBIA DALASI 89.619361.6133
GEORGIAN LARI   GELGEORGIAN LARI 3.77442.9881
GHANA CEDI   GHSGHANA CEDI 10.34197.3001
GIBRALTAR POUND   GIPGIBRALTAR POUND 1.02950.8431
GUATEMALA QUETZAL   GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL 10.96308.9618
ICELAND KRONA   ISKICELAND KRONA 164.1676134.4476
INDIAN RUPEE   INRINDIAN RUPEE 90.850274.4032
INDONESIA RUPIAH   IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH 17570.544415174.5611
IRAQ DINAR   IQDIRAQ DINAR 2150.35551478.3694
ISRAELI SHEQALIM   ILSISRAELI SHEQALIM 4.64673.8386
JAMAICA DOLLAR   JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR 184.0835150.4809
JORDANIAN DINAR   JODJORDANIAN DINAR 0.94490.7607
KAZAKHSTAN TENGE   KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE 497.7295429.0771
KENYA SCHILING   KESKENYA SCHILING 133.5035118.5419
KOREAN WON   KRWKOREAN WON 1439.06241242.8266
KUWAITI DINAR   KWDKUWAITI DINAR 0.37730.3258
LAOS KIP   LAKLAOS KIP 17711.420911807.6140
LEBANON POUND   LBPLEBANON POUND 1878.46041622.3067
LESOTHO MALOTI   LSLLESOTHO MALOTI 26.102416.8034
LIBYA DINAR   LYDLIBYA DINAR 23.62554.7251
MALAYSIA RINGGIT   MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT 5.15314.4504
MAURITIUS RUPEE   MURMAURITIUS RUPEE 56.684142.5131
MEXICO NEW PESO   MXNMEXICO NEW PESO 23.543020.3326
MOLDOVA LEU   MDLMOLDOVA LEU 23.833819.5191
MONGOLIA TUGHRIK   MNTMONGOLIA TUGHRIK 4807.97863305.4853
MOROCCO DIHRAM   MADMOROCCO DIHRAM 11.849910.2340
MOZAMBIQUE METICAL   MZNMOZAMBIQUE METICAL 129.467783.9791
NAMIBIA DOLLAR   NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR 24.309917.3411
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR   NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR 1.88691.6296
NIGERIA NAIRA   NGNNIGERIA NAIRA 1219.7396609.8698
OMANI RIYAL   OMROMANI RIYAL 0.47840.4131
PAKISTANI RUPEE   PKRPAKISTANI RUPEE 221.6428168.4485
PARAGUAY GUARANI   PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI 8841.53877227.6071
PERU NEW SOL   PENPERU NEW SOL 4.74033.8750
PHILIPPINES PESO   PHPPHILIPPINES PESO 67.347955.1556
QATARI RIYAL   QARQATARI RIYAL 5.14053.9068
RWANDA FRANC   RWFRWANDA FRANC 2251.09691330.1936
SAUDI RIYAL   SARSAUDI RIYAL 4.66064.0251
SERBIA DINAR   RSDSERBIA DINAR 124.9348111.9699
SEYCHELLES RUPEE   SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE 26.366817.8364
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND   ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND 17.744015.3244
SRI LANKA RUPEE   LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE 269.4406197.5898
SYRIA POUND   SYPSYRIA POUND 1163.2696610.7165
TAIWAN DOLLAR   TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR 38.498533.2487
TANZANIA SHILLING   TZSTANZANIA SHILLING 4416.10082987.3623
THAI BAHT   THBTHAI BAHT 39.273733.1645
TRINIDAD DOLLAR   TTDTRINIDAD DOLLAR 17.59038.0303
TUNISIA DINAR   TNDTUNISIA DINAR 5.62873.6421
TURKMENISTAN MANAT   TMTTURKMENISTAN MANAT 39.64155.9462
UGANDA SHILLING   UGXUGANDA SHILLING 12500.64285416.9452
UKRAINE HRYVNA   UAHUKRAINE HRYVNA 33.773128.2682
URUGUAY PESO   UYUURUGUAY PESO 50.276141.0987
UZBEKISTAN SUM   UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM 32301.152914463.2028
VIETNAM DONG   VNDVIETNAM DONG 39472.123926314.7492
WEST AFRICA FRANC (CFA)   XOFWEST AFRICA FRANC (CFA) 983.0084688.1058
ZAMBIA KWACHA   ZMWZAMBIA KWACHA 43.365117.3461

 

 

 

 

 


Contact us

Points Of Sales

Special Offers

Newsletter