Retail Rates - Cash

We buy and sell foreign banknotes from 98 different countries.The first 21 currencies which appear on the following table are the most traded in our country. The list is sorted based on the number of transactions.The first of course is the U.S Dollar and the twenty-first is the U.A.E Dirham. Furthermore, the rest currencies appear in alphabetical order according to the first letter of the corresponding country and their prices are valid if there are in stock. There is an alphabetical list in the left side of the table, where you can select currencies much faster and easier.

 
NOTE: The following rates refer to1 €.The prices listed on our website change according to the international currency spot rates, so they are available for a short period of time.
 


Last update: 19/04/2019 17:18:46

Currency CodeDescriptionBuySell
US DOLLAR   USDUS DOLLAR 1.15881.1025
ENGLAND POUND   GBPENGLAND POUND 0.89060.8448
SWISS FRANC   CHFSWISS FRANC 1.18381.1155
DANISH KRONE   DKKDANISH KRONE 7.76507.3170
SWEDISH KORONA   SEKSWEDISH KORONA 10.895010.2665
NORWAY KRONE   NOKNORWAY KRONE 9.98179.4058
CANADIAN DOLLAR   CADCANADIAN DOLLAR 1.56681.4764
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR   AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR 1.63481.5405
JAPANESE YEN   JPYJAPANESE YEN 130.8944122.0842
RUSSIAN RUBLE   RUBRUSSIAN RUBLE 77.729768.3733
TURKISH LIRA   TRYTURKISH LIRA 6.74516.2867
CZECH KORUNA   CZKCZECH KORUNA 26.966124.3979
HUNGARIAN FORINT   HUFHUNGARIAN FORINT 336.0945304.0855
BULGARIAN LEV   BGNBULGARIAN LEV 2.07321.8581
ROMANIAN LEU   RONROMANIAN LEU 5.04754.5237
ALBANIAN LEK   ALLALBANIAN LEK 135.9603121.6813
CHINESE YUAN   CNYCHINESE YUAN 8.14817.1673
SINGAPORE DOLLAR   SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR 1.64581.4477
HONG KONG DOLLAR   HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR 9.61478.3798
POLISH ZLOTY   PLNPOLISH ZLOTY 4.49254.0647
U.A.E DIRHAM   AEDU.A.E DIRHAM 4.46083.9239

AFGHANISTAN AFGANI   AFNAFGHANISTAN AFGANI 139.750687.3441
ALGERIA DINAR   DZDALGERIA DINAR 468.3079200.7034
ARGENTINA PESO   ARSARGENTINA PESO 70.265545.9068
ARUBA FLORIN   AWGARUBA FLORIN 2.83372.1253
BAHAMAS DOLLAR   BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR 1.41901.1262
BAHRAINI DINAR   BHDBAHRAINI DINAR 0.46640.4028
BANGLADESH TAKA   BDTBANGLADESH TAKA 120.653798.8030
BELARUS ROUBLE   BYNBELARUS ROUBLE 2.83122.3357
BELIZE DOLLAR   BZDBELIZE DOLLAR 3.17832.3837
BERMUDA DOLLAR    BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR 1.57431.1807
BOLIVIA BOLIVIANO   BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO 9.80688.0166
BOSNIA MARKA   BAMBOSNIA MARKA 2.34901.8596
BOTSWANA PULA   BWPBOTSWANA PULA 15.064012.3142
BRAZILIAN REAL   BRLBRAZILIAN REAL 5.12374.1961
BURUNDI FRANC   BIFBURUNDI FRANC 4534.70692679.5995
CAMBODIA RIEL   KHRCAMBODIA RIEL 13805.46265292.0940
CENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC    XAFCENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC 984.6740689.2718
CHILE PESO   CLPCHILE PESO 938.2311707.3965
COLOMBIA PESO   COPCOLOMBIA PESO 4469.15863653.3598
COOK ISLANDS DOLLAR   CIDCOOK ISLANDS DOLLAR 2.35391.7150
COSTA RICA COLON   CRCCOSTA RICA COLON 841.5083687.8997
CROATIAN KUNA   HRKCROATIAN KUNA 8.26597.0744
CUBA PESO   CUPCUBA PESO 1.41681.0683
DOMINICAN PESO   DOPDOMINICAN PESO 71.954558.8200
EAST CARRIBEAN DOLLAR   XCDEAST CARRIBEAN DOLLAR 4.55853.1909
EGYPTIAN POUND   EGPEGYPTIAN POUND 25.127318.3623
FALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS   FKPFALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS 1.21090.8822
FAROES KRONUR   FAKFAROES KRONUR 10.45287.6156
FRANCE POLYNESIA FRANC    XPFFRANCE POLYNESIA FRANC 167.1086125.3314
FYROM DINAR   MKDFYROM DINAR 68.270858.4299
GAMBIA DALASI   GMDGAMBIA DALASI 89.157961.2961
GEORGIAN LARI   GELGEORGIAN LARI 3.63662.8790
GHANA CEDI   GHSGHANA CEDI 9.77116.8973
GIBRALTAR POUND   GIPGIBRALTAR POUND 1.00330.8217
GUATEMALA QUETZAL   GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL 10.82518.8491
ICELAND KRONA   ISKICELAND KRONA 157.2577128.7886
INDIAN RUPEE   INRINDIAN RUPEE 90.489474.1077
INDONESIA RUPIAH   IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH 17364.633414996.7288
IRAQ DINAR   IQDIRAQ DINAR 2150.36801478.3780
ISRAELI SHEQALIM   ILSISRAELI SHEQALIM 4.64713.8389
JAMAICA DOLLAR   JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR 183.0591149.6435
JORDANIAN DINAR   JODJORDANIAN DINAR 0.94080.7574
KAZAKHSTAN TENGE   KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE 495.5671427.2130
KENYA SCHILING   KESKENYA SCHILING 132.1845117.3707
KOREAN WON   KRWKOREAN WON 1406.01481214.2855
KUWAITI DINAR   KWDKUWAITI DINAR 0.37620.3249
LAOS KIP   LAKLAOS KIP 17536.709111691.1394
LEBANON POUND   LBPLEBANON POUND 1867.94961613.2292
LESOTHO MALOTI   LSLLESOTHO MALOTI 25.332116.3075
LIBYA DINAR   LYDLIBYA DINAR 23.47984.6960
MALAYSIA RINGGIT   MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT 5.12414.4254
MAURITIUS RUPEE   MURMAURITIUS RUPEE 54.783941.0880
MEXICO NEW PESO   MXNMEXICO NEW PESO 23.250920.0804
MOLDOVA LEU   MDLMOLDOVA LEU 23.378719.1464
MONGOLIA TUGHRIK   MNTMONGOLIA TUGHRIK 4736.47733256.3281
MOROCCO DIHRAM   MADMOROCCO DIHRAM 11.896710.2744
MOZAMBIQUE METICAL   MZNMOZAMBIQUE METICAL 134.376487.1631
NAMIBIA DOLLAR   NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR 23.648216.8690
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR   NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR 1.84951.5973
NIGERIA NAIRA   NGNNIGERIA NAIRA 1214.7681607.3840
OMANI RIYAL   OMROMANI RIYAL 0.47610.4112
PAKISTANI RUPEE   PKRPAKISTANI RUPEE 199.1319151.3403
PARAGUAY GUARANI   PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI 8857.28307240.4774
PERU NEW SOL   PENPERU NEW SOL 4.66853.8163
PHILIPPINES PESO   PHPPHILIPPINES PESO 67.410055.2064
QATARI RIYAL   QARQATARI RIYAL 5.11743.8893
RWANDA FRANC   RWFRWANDA FRANC 2242.35511325.0280
SAUDI RIYAL   SARSAUDI RIYAL 4.63604.0038
SERBIA DINAR   RSDSERBIA DINAR 125.2027112.2099
SEYCHELLES RUPEE   SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE 26.229317.7433
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND   ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND 17.433015.0558
SRI LANKA RUPEE   LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE 264.9346194.2854
SYRIA POUND   SYPSYRIA POUND 1158.2165608.0637
TAIWAN DOLLAR   TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR 38.130832.9312
TANZANIA SHILLING   TZSTANZANIA SHILLING 4407.03312981.2283
THAI BAHT   THBTHAI BAHT 40.253633.9919
TRINIDAD DOLLAR   TTDTRINIDAD DOLLAR 17.55868.0159
TUNISIA DINAR   TNDTUNISIA DINAR 5.76303.7290
TURKMENISTAN MANAT   TMTTURKMENISTAN MANAT 39.46935.9204
UGANDA SHILLING   UGXUGANDA SHILLING 12644.51205479.2885
UKRAINE HRYVNA   UAHUKRAINE HRYVNA 34.325728.7308
URUGUAY PESO   UYUURUGUAY PESO 48.567239.7017
UZBEKISTAN SUM   UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM 31904.521814285.6068
VIETNAM DONG   VNDVIETNAM DONG 39153.032326102.0215
WEST AFRICA FRANC (CFA)   XOFWEST AFRICA FRANC (CFA) 984.6738689.2717
ZAMBIA KWACHA   ZMWZAMBIA KWACHA 41.473116.5892

 

 

 

 

 


Contact us

Points Of Sales

Special Offers

Newsletter