Retail Rates - Cash

We buy and sell foreign banknotes from 98 different countries.The first 21 currencies which appear on the following table are the most traded in our country. The list is sorted based on the number of transactions.The first of course is the U.S Dollar and the twenty-first is the U.A.E Dirham. Furthermore, the rest currencies appear in alphabetical order according to the first letter of the corresponding country and their prices are valid if there are in stock. There is an alphabetical list in the left side of the table, where you can select currencies much faster and easier.

 
NOTE: The following rates refer to1 €.The prices listed on our website change according to the international currency spot rates, so they are available for a short period of time.
 


Last update: 14/12/2018 18:26:01

Currency CodeDescriptionBuySell
US DOLLAR   USDUS DOLLAR 1.16241.1059
ENGLAND POUND   GBPENGLAND POUND 0.92530.8804
SWISS FRANC   CHFSWISS FRANC 1.17041.1029
DANISH KRONE   DKKDANISH KRONE 7.76427.3163
SWEDISH KORONA   SEKSWEDISH KORONA 10.671410.0558
NORWAY KRONE   NOKNORWAY KRONE 10.11249.5290
CANADIAN DOLLAR   CADCANADIAN DOLLAR 1.56991.4793
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR   AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR 1.63831.5438
JAPANESE YEN   JPYJAPANESE YEN 133.2552124.2861
RUSSIAN RUBLE   RUBRUSSIAN RUBLE 81.244671.4652
TURKISH LIRA   TRYTURKISH LIRA 6.56635.8367
CZECH KORUNA   CZKCZECH KORUNA 27.083724.5043
HUNGARIAN FORINT   HUFHUNGARIAN FORINT 340.1265307.7335
BULGARIAN LEV   BGNBULGARIAN LEV 2.07301.8579
ROMANIAN LEU   RONROMANIAN LEU 4.93514.4230
ALBANIAN LEK   ALLALBANIAN LEK 134.6522120.5106
CHINESE YUAN   CNYCHINESE YUAN 8.41107.3986
SINGAPORE DOLLAR   SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR 1.67791.4759
HONG KONG DOLLAR   HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR 9.61178.3772
POLISH ZLOTY   PLNPOLISH ZLOTY 4.51234.0825
U.A.E DIRHAM   AEDU.A.E DIRHAM 4.47763.9386

AFGHANISTAN AFGANI   AFNAFGHANISTAN AFGANI 136.528085.3300
ALGERIA DINAR   DZDALGERIA DINAR 468.5608200.8118
ARGENTINA PESO   ARSARGENTINA PESO 64.843842.3646
ARUBA FLORIN   AWGARUBA FLORIN 2.81262.1094
BAHAMAS DOLLAR   BSDBAHAMAS DOLLAR 1.42231.1288
BAHRAINI DINAR   BHDBAHRAINI DINAR 0.46780.4040
BANGLADESH TAKA   BDTBANGLADESH TAKA 119.807698.1102
BELARUS ROUBLE   BYNBELARUS ROUBLE 2.86972.3675
BELIZE DOLLAR   BZDBELIZE DOLLAR 3.15782.3684
BERMUDA DOLLAR    BMDBERMUDA DOLLAR 1.58031.1852
BOLIVIA BOLIVIANO   BOBBOLIVIA BOLIVIANO 9.75697.9759
BOSNIA MARKA   BAMBOSNIA MARKA 2.34611.8573
BOTSWANA PULA   BWPBOTSWANA PULA 15.274212.4861
BRAZILIAN REAL   BRLBRAZILIAN REAL 5.11884.1922
BURUNDI FRANC   BIFBURUNDI FRANC 4433.55222619.8263
CAMBODIA RIEL   KHRCAMBODIA RIEL 13515.00005180.7500
CENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC    XAFCENTRAL AFRICAN STATES FRANC 1042.5150729.7605
CHILE PESO   CLPCHILE PESO 978.5664737.8080
COLOMBIA PESO   COPCOLOMBIA PESO 4546.08003716.2400
COOK ISLANDS DOLLAR   CIDCOOK ISLANDS DOLLAR 2.32541.6942
COSTA RICA COLON   CRCCOSTA RICA COLON 844.1244690.0382
CROATIAN KUNA   HRKCROATIAN KUNA 8.19567.0142
CUBA PESO   CUPCUBA PESO 1.42221.0723
DOMINICAN PESO   DOPDOMINICAN PESO 71.313558.2959
EAST CARRIBEAN DOLLAR   XCDEAST CARRIBEAN DOLLAR 4.57503.2025
EGYPTIAN POUND   EGPEGYPTIAN POUND 26.340519.2489
FALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS   FKPFALKLANDS ISL/ MALVINAS ISLAS POUNDS 1.25220.9123
FAROES KRONUR   FAKFAROES KRONUR 10.45187.6149
FRANCE POLYNESIA FRANC    XPFFRANCE POLYNESIA FRANC 167.0900125.3175
FYROM DINAR   MKDFYROM DINAR 68.009758.2065
GAMBIA DALASI   GMDGAMBIA DALASI 90.400062.1500
GEORGIAN LARI   GELGEORGIAN LARI 3.58282.8364
GHANA CEDI   GHSGHANA CEDI 9.28696.5555
GIBRALTAR POUND   GIPGIBRALTAR POUND 1.03760.8497
GUATEMALA QUETZAL   GTQGUATEMALA QUETZAL 10.99248.9858
ICELAND KRONA   ISKICELAND KRONA 161.9360132.6200
INDIAN RUPEE   INRINDIAN RUPEE 94.294177.2236
INDONESIA RUPIAH   IDRINDONESIA RUPIAH 18103.690015635.0050
IRAQ DINAR   IQDIRAQ DINAR 2142.59201473.0320
ISRAELI SHEQALIM   ILSISRAELI SHEQALIM 4.89494.0436
JAMAICA DOLLAR   JMDJAMAICA DOLLAR 181.4128148.2978
JORDANIAN DINAR   JODJORDANIAN DINAR 0.94510.7609
KAZAKHSTAN TENGE   KZTKAZAKHSTAN TENGE 485.6224418.6400
KENYA SCHILING   KESKENYA SCHILING 134.0728119.0474
KOREAN WON   KRWKOREAN WON 1406.70201214.8790
KUWAITI DINAR   KWDKUWAITI DINAR 0.38020.3283
LAOS KIP   LAKLAOS KIP 17358.012011572.0080
LEBANON POUND   LBPLEBANON POUND 1869.26301614.3635
LESOTHO MALOTI   LSLLESOTHO MALOTI 26.061616.7772
LIBYA DINAR   LYDLIBYA DINAR 23.58454.7169
MALAYSIA RINGGIT   MYRMALAYSIA RINGGIT 5.19354.4853
MAURITIUS RUPEE   MURMAURITIUS RUPEE 54.040040.5300
MEXICO NEW PESO   MXNMEXICO NEW PESO 25.322121.8691
MOLDOVA LEU   MDLMOLDOVA LEU 22.538818.4585
MONGOLIA TUGHRIK   MNTMONGOLIA TUGHRIK 4721.08803245.7480
MOROCCO DIHRAM   MADMOROCCO DIHRAM 11.939810.3117
MOZAMBIQUE METICAL   MZNMOZAMBIQUE METICAL 128.316083.2320
NAMIBIA DOLLAR   NADNAMIBIA DOLLAR 24.444317.4369
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR   NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR 1.82711.5780
NIGERIA NAIRA   NGNNIGERIA NAIRA 1035.9000517.9500
OMANI RIYAL   OMROMANI RIYAL 0.47800.4128
PAKISTANI RUPEE   PKRPAKISTANI RUPEE 195.6887148.7234
PARAGUAY GUARANI   PYGPARAGUAY GUARANI 8399.66406866.3920
PERU NEW SOL   PENPERU NEW SOL 4.77003.8993
PHILIPPINES PESO   PHPPHILIPPINES PESO 69.526956.9402
QATARI RIYAL   QARQATARI RIYAL 5.13603.9034
RWANDA FRANC   RWFRWANDA FRANC 2213.37601307.9040
SAUDI RIYAL   SARSAUDI RIYAL 4.65724.0221
SERBIA DINAR   RSDSERBIA DINAR 125.2602112.2615
SEYCHELLES RUPEE   SCRSEYCHELLES RUPEE 25.978017.5734
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND   ZARSOUTH AFRICAN RAND 17.840515.4077
SRI LANKA RUPEE   LKRSRI LANKA RUPEE 273.6882200.7047
SYRIA POUND   SYPSYRIA POUND 1162.6640610.3986
TAIWAN DOLLAR   TWDTAIWAN DOLLAR 38.314533.0898
TANZANIA SHILLING   TZSTANZANIA SHILLING 4404.02002979.1900
THAI BAHT   THBTHAI BAHT 41.661735.1810
TRINIDAD DOLLAR   TTDTRINIDAD DOLLAR 17.26507.8818
TUNISIA DINAR   TNDTUNISIA DINAR 5.72594.0418
TURKMENISTAN MANAT   TMTTURKMENISTAN MANAT 39.40005.9100
UGANDA SHILLING   UGXUGANDA SHILLING 12507.00005419.7000
UKRAINE HRYVNA   UAHUKRAINE HRYVNA 35.738129.9129
URUGUAY PESO   UYUURUGUAY PESO 45.879137.5044
UZBEKISTAN SUM   UZSUZBEKISTAN SUM 31415.161014066.4900
VIETNAM DONG   VNDVIETNAM DONG 39422.565026281.7100
WEST AFRICA FRANC (CFA)   XOFWEST AFRICA FRANC (CFA) 972.3150680.6205
ZAMBIA KWACHA   ZMWZAMBIA KWACHA 40.602916.2412

 

 

 

 

 


Contact us

Points Of Sales

Special Offers

Newsletter